You are here
Home > Business > NBP Issues Foreign Exchange Rates

NBP Issues Foreign Exchange Rates

Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan (NBP) on Thursday issued the following exchange rates.

Ready Transaction Rates
CurrencySymbolTT SellingTT Buying
US DOLLARUSD166.35165.85
EUROEUR194.07193.49
JAPANESE YENJPY1.57771.5730
BRITISH POUNDGBP212.10211.44
SWISS FRANCCHF179.51178.95
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD124.63124.21
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD117.44117.02
SWEDISH KRONASEK18.3618.27
NORWEGIAN KRONENOK17.5317.45
DANISH KRONEDKK26.0725.99
NEWZEALAND DOLLAR*NZD109.06108.70
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD120.99120.61
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD21.5521.48
KOREAN WON*KRW0.14230.1416
CHINESE YUANCNY24.5424.46
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR39.9439.77
THAI BAHT*THB5.285.26
U.A.E DIRHAMAED45.3045.14
SAUDI RIYALSAR44.4044.17
QATAR RIYAL*QAR45.7145.53
KUWAITI DINAR*KWD543.81540.40
Conversion Rates for Frozen FCY DepositsSettlement Date
USD165.9358Tuesday, 29 September 2020
GBP211.1201
EUR193.4645
JPY1.5748

NBP rates are not valid for over 5000 usd or equilavalent to other curriencies

Leave a Reply

Top