Price Hike Alert! Latest Road Prince Price in Pakistan

It’s bad news for anyone looking to purchase a new Road Prince bike. Road Prince has raised the price of its motorcycles by up to Rs.15,000. This price increase was announced after several major motorcycle manufacturers, including Honda and Yamaha, raised their prices.

Here are the most recent Road Prince bike prices in Pakistan.

VariantOld Price (Rs.)New Price (Rs.)Price Difference (Rs.)
Passion 7063,00065,0002000
Classic 7068,00071,0003000
Passion Plus 7072,00075,0003000
Power Plus 10066,50069,5003000
Power Plus 11070,00073,0003000
Jackpot 11070,00073,0003000
Shift 12599,000102,0003000
RX3 250730,000745,00015,000

According to the company, rising raw material prices (steel, silver, chrome, etc.), as well as rising gasoline prices, are the causes of this price increase. The new prices will go into effect on March 20, 2022.

If you act quickly, you might be able to get a new Road Prince bike for the old price because some dealers still have the old stock. Another piece of good news for those looking to purchase a Road Prince 150 is that the company has not announced a price increase for its 150 cc bikes. So, if you want to get a Road Prince Wego 150 or a ROBINSON 150, now is the time to buy.

Similar Articles

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Most Popular